MEMBER LOGIN | CONTACT US |
ASAN EXECUTIVES

Board of Trustees National Executive Committee (NEC) State Branches

Board of Trustees

Alhaji Bello Azeez Oladotun

Professor Osinowo Olusegun Ayodeji

Professor Dafwang Istifanus Ishaku

Professor Alaku Stephen Ogbonna


CURRENT NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

NAME

POST

PHONE NO

EMAIL

Mr. Adeoye Taiwo Adetoyi

President

08172025803 08023033180

taiwoadeoyeuk@yahoo.co.uk

Professor (Mrs) Tuleun Comfort Dooshima   

1st Vice President

08058210392

tuleundoo@yahoo.com

Elder Ndirmbita Rangi Lawan

2nd Vice President

08028279113

ndirmbitaj@gmail.com

Dr Tolulope Opeoluwa Ososanya

General Secretary

08034239319

tososanya85@gmail.com

Dr (Mrs) Olumide Martha Dupe

Assistant General Secretary

08067976334

olumidemartha@yahoo.com

Professor Adeyinka Adeniyi Odunsi

Editor-in-Chief

08033949449

yodunsi@yahoo.com

Dr Kalla Demo Joab Usman

Deputy Editor-in-Chief

08028785578

demokalla71@yahoo.com

Dr Suleiman Makama Yashim

Financial Secretary

08023633456

yashimms@gmail.com

Dr Adekoya Olatunde Owosibo

Treasurer

08089949929

owosibo@yahoo.com

Mr Julius Nyameh

Publicity Secretary

08039794835

juliusfnyameh@gmail.com

Mrs. Mopelola Olubukola Omotoso

Ex-Officio

08023229239

mopsomot@yahoo.com

Prof. Festus Adedeji Sunday Dairo

Ex-Officio

08033643670

fasdairo@yahoo.com

Alhaji Umaru Ramallan Abdul

Ex-Officio

08055057189

abdulumaru2007@yahoo.co.uk, abdulumaru2007@gmail.com

Dr Haruna Duwa

North East Coordinator

08038397076, 08028181315

hduwa66@gmail.com

Alhaji Umaru Ramallan Abdul

North Central Coordinator

08055057189

abdulumaru2007@yahoo.co.uk, sagirrmln@gmail.com

Dr Aminu Nasir

North West Coordinator

07035550966

anasiru.asc@buk.edu.ng

Dr OgunwoleOlugbengaAdeniran

South West Coordinator

08058555441, 08033939829

oluogunwole@yahoo.com, olugbengaao@hotmail.com

Dr (Mrs) Enyenihi Glory Eddy

South South Coordinator

08029177188, 07035232506

gloryenyenihi@yahoo.com


STATE BRANCHES

ABIA

c/o MR. E.E Ndukwe
Ministry of Agriculture
Umuahia, Abia State.
GSM: 08060446748
Email: ndee6211@yahoo.com


ABUJA

c/o Alh. Umaru Ramallan Abdul
Agric. And Rural
Development Secretariat,
FCTA, Garki, Abuja.
GSM: 08055057189
Email: abdulumaru2007@yahoo.co.uk
abdulumaru2007@gmail.com


ADAMAWA

c/o Dr Zakariya Adamu Gworgor
Department of Animal Science & Range Management,
School of Agriculture & Agricultural Technology,
Federal University of Technology, Yola, Adamawa State.
GSM: GSM: 08036178513
Email: theglimbigoats@gmail.com

 


AKWA IBOM

c/o Dr. (Mrs.) Enyenihi Glory Eddy
Department Of Animal Science, Akwa Ibom State University,

Obio Akpa Campus, Abak, Akwa Ibom State.
GSM: 08029177188, 07035232506
Email: gloryenyenihi@yahoo.com


ANAMBRA

c/o Dr (Mrs) Ebenebe Cordelia Ifeyinwa

Dept of Animal Science & Tech., Nnamdi Azikwe University,
Akwa, Anambra State.
GSM: 08033924529
Email: ifynwagracee@gmail.com  


BAUCHI

c/o Dr James Luka
Ministry of Agriculture & National Resources, Bauchi,
Bauchi State.
GSM: 08069662059
Email: lukasj@yahoo.com


BENUE

c/o Dr.  Mike Momoh
Department of Animal Breeding & Physiology,
University of Agriculture
P.M. B. 2373Makurdi,
 Benue State.
GSM: 07036705073
Email: mykemomoh@gmail.com;
michaelmomoh@rocketmail.com


BORNO

c/o Mr. Liman Abba Bashir
Ministry of Agriculture & Natural Resources,
Maiduguri, Borno State.
GSM: 0706951768, 08063926137
Email: abbabashirliman@gmail.com


EBONYI

c/o Mr. Ogbogu Cyril K.
Ken- C Farms
Enterprices.
31,
Nna Street, Abakaliki,
Ebonyi State.
GSM: 08035404549
Email: cyogbogu@yahoo.com


EKITI

c/o Mr. Olayinka Henry Adedipe
Ministry of Agriculture,
Department of Livestock Services,
Ekiti  State.
GSM: 08034189281
Email: asanekitistatechapter@gmail.com
henryadedipe@yahoo.com


ENUGU

c/oMr James T. Aondover Anula
Phinomar Nig Ltd.,
Enugu Ngwo, Enugu State.
GSM: 08069075160; 08053001028
Email: francismary1964@yahoo.com


GOMBE

c/o Dr Babawuro Yahaya
Gombe School of Vocational Education,
Department of General Agriculture,
Federal College of Education (Tech.), Gombe State.
GSM: 07068214403
Email: sarkinshanu2005@yahoo.com


IMO

c/o Dr.  Obih Obih Tagbo Kevin
Dept of Animal Science,
Imo State University
,Owerri.
GSM: 08034633539
Email: cabofarm@yahoo.com


KWARA

c/o Alhaji (Dr) Ibrahim Folorunso Ayanda
Kwara State University, Malete
Kwara State.
GSM: 08033737391
Email: iayanda@yahoo.com


KOGI

c/o Isah Anate Jimoh
Ministry of Agriculture & Natural Resources, Lokoja,
Kogi State.
GSM: 08036647599
Email: isahjimoh2009@yahoo.com


LAGOS

c/o Mr. Babatunde Shonekan
Lagos State Ministry of Agric & Cooperatives,
Alausa, Ikeja, Lagos.
GSM: 08033022049
Email: bshonekan@yahoo.co.uk


OGUN

c/o Dr. (Mrs.) Akinnusi Oyenike
Federal College of Education, P.M.B. 2096, Abeokuta, Ogun State
GSM: 08037127787
Email: faoyenike55@yahoo.com  


ONDO

c/o Mr. Obademi Gabriel Ayodele
Livestock Department, MANR,
Akure, Ondo State.
GSM: 08038382824
Email: aswinsome8@gmail.com


OSUN

c/o Mr. Rashidi Ladi Olarewaju
Livestock Services Department,
Ministry of Agriculture & Food Security,
Osogbo, Osun State.
GSM: 08087355288; 08034092935
Email: rlolarewaju@yahoo.com


OYO

c/o Dr. Olupona Johnson Adedeji
FCAH&PT,
Moor Plantation, Ibadan, Oyo State.
GSM: 08060500205
Email: asanoyostate@gmail.com
olupy2008@yahoo.com


PLATEAU

c/o Mr. Naandokol Emmanuel
Ministry of Agriculture & Natural Resources,
P.M.B 2050 Jos, Plateau State.
GSM: 08065823141
Email: pl.asan@yahoo.com, naandokol@yahoo.com


RIVERS

c/o Mr Okere Hycienth Chijioke
School of Science & Tech.,
Port Harcourt Polytechnic, Rumuola, Rivers State.
GSM: 08037050096
Email: chijiokere50@yahoo.com


TARABA

c/o Mr. Julius Nyameh
Department of Animal Production,
College of Agriculture,
Jalingo, Taraba State.
GSM: 08039794835; 08027863011
Email: asantaraba1@yahoo.com
juliusnyameh@yahoo.com


YOBE

c/o Mr Adamu Saleh Makinta
Ministry of Animal & Fisheries Development,
Damaturu, Yobe State.
GSM: 08036190454
Email: asalehmakinta@yahoo.com


ASAN HOME
ABOUT US
OUR MISSION
DOWNLOAD MEMBERSHIP FORM
ASAN EXECUTIVES
AWARDS
CALENDAR
NJAS-Online
EDITORIAL GUIDELINES
EDITORIAL BOARD
CONSULTANTS
FELLOWSHIP AWARDEES